Is Drumstick Squashies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- concentrated skimmed milk
- whey product
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
concentrated skimmed milk, sugar, apple juice from concentrate (9%), coconut oil, glucose syrup, sour cherry juice from concentrate (6%), whey product (milk), colouring concentrates (spirulina, safflower, carrot, beetroot juice), emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), acid (citric acid), natural flavouring, flavourings. allergy advice: contains: milk. may contain: traces of cereals containing gluten, peanuts, soya and nuts.
Check Drumstick Squashies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drumstick Squashies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


