Is Drumstick squashies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- packs use on verage % less aging dus 160g bags have younedia crvashies cream flavour gums tors: citric acid
packs use on verage % less aging dus 160g bags have younedia crvashies cream flavour gums tors: citric acid
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
we are working jos ur packaging. packs use on verage % less aging dus 160g bags have younedia crvashies cream flavour gums tors: citric acid, trisodium citrate
Check Drumstick squashies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drumstick squashies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


