Is Drumstick Vanilla Caramel Frozen Dairy Dessert Cone, Vanilla Caramel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced minerals whey
- milk chocolate
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- skim milk
- dairy product solids
reduced minerals whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), COCOA, PALM OLEIN, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GUM, MILK CHOCOLATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check Drumstick Vanilla Caramel Frozen Dairy Dessert Cone, Vanilla Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drumstick Vanilla Caramel Frozen Dairy Dessert Cone, Vanilla Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


