Is Dry Cured Salami with White Cheddar Cheese, Dry Sweetened Cranberries and Semi-sweet Chocolate Wafers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- modified milk
- milk
- chocolate liquor
- sugar
- lactic acid starter culture
- microbial enzyme
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White cheddar cheese: Milk ingredients, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Bacterial culture, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme. Salami: Pork, Sea salt, Cultured celery extract, Cane sugar, Spice, Cherry powder, Spice extract, Garlic powder, Lactic acid starter culture, Smoke. Dried sweetened cranberries: Cranberries, Cane sugar. Chocolate wafer: Sugar, Chocolate liquor, Cocoa butter, Sunflower lecithin, Vanilla extract.
Check Dry Cured Salami with White Cheddar Cheese, Dry Sweetened Cranberries and Semi-sweet Chocolate Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dry Cured Salami with White Cheddar Cheese, Dry Sweetened Cranberries and Semi-sweet Chocolate Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
CLASSICS CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA BAKE PASTA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH BREADCRUMBS, CLASSICS CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA BAKE
About this product
Meat · Slice


