Is DRY ROASTED ALMONDS 100 CALORIE PACK, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Toasted, slightly savory flavor with a firm, crunchy bite and a crisp exterior; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, mixed into salads or yogurt, or used as a topping for baked goods. Reviewers frequently note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent crunch, and occasional minor reports of broken pieces or stale batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ROAST FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT], PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.

Check DRY ROASTED ALMONDS 100 CALORIE PACK, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go