Is DRY ROASTED CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE NUT CLUSTERS, DRY ROASTED Vegetarian?

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED NUTS AND SEEDS (CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRY, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, POMEGRANATE JUICE POWDER (POMEGRANATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check DRY ROASTED CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE NUT CLUSTERS, DRY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY ROASTED CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE NUT CLUSTERS, DRY ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


