Is DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TORULA YEAST, SPICES (CONTAINS CELERY), PAPRIKA, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN.
Check DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


