Is DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, dry-roasted snack delivers a pronounced toasted flavor with a crisp snap; texture ranges from whole crunch to broken pieces. Commonly used for snacking, trail mixes, baking, or as salad and Asian cuisine toppings. Customer reviews often note consistent roast, good value, occasional stale batches reported, and mixed packaging satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, SPICES (CONTAINS CELERY), DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, GELATIN, TORULA YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED CORN SYRUP.

Check DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad