Is DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT BARS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT Vegan?

Description
These snack bars combine a crunchy exterior with a chewy, smooth center, delivering balanced sweetness and toasted undertones; reviewers commonly cite satisfying texture, convenient portability, and distinct flavor, while some mention excessive sweetness or stickiness. Often eaten as an on-the-go treat, dessert topping, or as a portion-controlled option, daily convenience.
Why it's not vegan
- dairy product solids
- nonfat milk
- lactic acid esters
- dextrose
- glycerin
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These snack bars combine a crunchy exterior with a chewy, smooth center, delivering balanced sweetness and toasted undertones; reviewers commonly cite satisfying texture, convenient portability, and distinct flavor, while some mention excessive sweetness or stickiness. Often eaten as an on-the-go treat, dessert topping, or as a portion-controlled option, daily convenience.
Ingredients
Sugar, Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut And Soybean Oils, Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Dairy Product Solids, Dextrose, Salt, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid Esters, Carrageenan, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT BARS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT BARS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT BARS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


