Is DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BAR, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy product solids
- nonfat milk
- lactic acid esters
- dextrose
- of glycerin
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut and Soybean), Nonfat Milk, Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less than 2% of Glycerin, Dairy Product Solids, Salt, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid Esters, Carrageenan.
Check DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BAR, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BAR, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
TWIX Caramel Fun Size Chocolate Cookie Halloween Candy Bar, 10.83 Oz Bag
UNREAL Dark Chocolate Caramel Peanut Nougat Bar Snack Size
MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT COMPLAINER BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT
Where to buy
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BAR, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


