Is DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BAR, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy product solids
- nonfat milk
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut and Soybean), Nonfat Milk, Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less than 2% of Glycerin, Dairy Product Solids, Salt, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid Esters, Carrageenan.
Check DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BAR, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BAR, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
TWIX Caramel Fun Size Chocolate Cookie Halloween Candy Bar, 10.83 Oz Bag
UNREAL Dark Chocolate Caramel Peanut Nougat Bar Snack Size
MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT COMPLAINER BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT
Where to buy
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BAR, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


