Is DRY ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SAVORY SEASONING, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS Vegetarian?

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED SEASONED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, DRY ROAST SEASONING [SALT, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, TORULA YEAST, SPICES, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR], MALTODEXTRIN AND XANTHAN GUM).
Check DRY ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SAVORY SEASONING, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SAVORY SEASONING, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


