Is DRY ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, DRY ROASTED SEA SALT Peanut Free?

Description
Crunchy, toasty snack offering a pronounced salty finish and firm, crisp bite. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to trail mix, sprinkled on salads or used as a crunchy topping for baked dishes. Reviewers commonly praise consistent roast and crunch, noting occasional variation in seasoning coverage and freshness overall.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, toasty snack offering a pronounced salty finish and firm, crisp bite. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to trail mix, sprinkled on salads or used as a crunchy topping for baked dishes. Reviewers commonly praise consistent roast and crunch, noting occasional variation in seasoning coverage and freshness overall.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Spices (Contains Celery), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Gelatin, Torula Yeast, Cornstarch, Dried Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin
Check DRY ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, DRY ROASTED SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, DRY ROASTED SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, DRY ROASTED SEA SALT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


