Is DRY ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, DRY ROASTED SEA SALT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, toasty snack offering a pronounced salty finish and firm, crisp bite. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to trail mix, sprinkled on salads or used as a crunchy topping for baked dishes. Reviewers commonly praise consistent roast and crunch, noting occasional variation in seasoning coverage and freshness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Spices (Contains Celery), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Gelatin, Torula Yeast, Cornstarch, Dried Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin

Check DRY ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, DRY ROASTED SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DRY ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, DRY ROASTED SEA SALT is available at 5 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerRalphsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad