Is DRY ROASTED SEA SALT PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED SEA SALT Pescatarian?

Description
Dry roasted sea salt peanuts are a product that people really enjoy due to their taste. These peanuts are known to be addicting, which may contribute to their popularity. The product details are not provided.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dry roasted sea salt peanuts are a product that people really enjoy due to their taste. These peanuts are known to be addicting, which may contribute to their popularity. The product details are not provided.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Sea Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Cornstarch, Modified Cornstarch, Dried Torula Yeast, Salt, Spice, Molasses, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors (Contains Cereal With Gluten), Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin And Oleoresin Of Paprika (Contains Soybean Oil)
Check DRY ROASTED SEA SALT PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY ROASTED SEA SALT PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DRY ROASTED SEA SALT PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED SEA SALT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


