Is Dry Rub BBQ Turkey Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast meat
- natural flavorings
turkey breast meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Meat, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavorings, Sunflower Lecithin), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Rubbed With Chili Pepper, Onion, Salt, Paprika, Cumin, Black Pepper, Cayenne, Garlic, Ginger, Oregano, Celery Seed And Thyme
Check Dry Rub BBQ Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dry Rub BBQ Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Dry Rub BBQ Turkey Breast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


