Is Batiste Divine Dark Dry Shampoo Plus 200mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 77491
- ci 77492
- glycerin
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Starch, Alcohol Denat., C13-15 Alkane, Parfum (Fragrance), Cetrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Aqua, Theobroma Cacao Seed Extract, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Alpha-Isomethyl lonone, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 (Iron Oxides).
Check Batiste Divine Dark Dry Shampoo Plus 200mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batiste Divine Dark Dry Shampoo Plus 200mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Where to buy
Batiste Divine Dark Dry Shampoo Plus 200mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


