Is Dubai Choco Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (60%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Lecithin], Natural Flavor, Vanilla, cocoa solids minimum 33.6% [Filling (40%) [Roasted Kataifi (wheat flour, water, salt), Sugar, Pistachio Paste (70% Antep Pistachio), Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin], Natural Flavor, Vanilla]
Check Dubai Choco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai Choco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
No Whey! Foods Vegan, Gluten Free, Nut Free | Choco NoNo's (3 Pack) | Top 9 Common Allergy Friendly
Cado Avocado Frozen Dessert Choco Peanut Butter
Choco Milk Chocolate Drink Mix, 14.1 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


