Is Dubai Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- sesame flavoring
- flavoring
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prod.date: 136 Exp.date Lot:MSS74 0 IMPORTED TO USA BY Sahara foods LLC 14516E Lee Rd, Chantilly, VA 20151, USA info@saharafood.us +1(202) 290-7384 IMPORTED TO AUSTRALIA BY SYDMAR FOODS PTY LTD 3/95 JEDDA RD, PRESTONS NSW 2170, AUSTRALIA +61 415619552 info@sydmarfoods.a.u Nutrition Facts 2 servings per conta Serving size Amount Per Serving Calories Total Fat 29g Saturated Fat 19g 1 (100g) 540 % Daily Value* 37% 95% Trans Fat 0g It is recommended to eat after waiting Aroma (Vanilin).], Erdnussbutter %50 (Pistazien, Zucker, Pflanzenöl (Sonnenblume). Emulgator: (Layflower-Lecithin), Aroma Ventrikel (Vanillin)], Kadayıf (Mehl, Wasser Zucker Butter Salz) Tahini (hergestellt aus 100% Sesam) DE: Zutaten: %50 Dunkle-Schokolade (Kakaomasse, Zucker, fettarmes Kakaopulver, Kakaobutter, Emulgatoren (Sonnenblumenlecithin, Polyglycerinpolyricinolat), polyglycerolpolyricinolaat), smaakstoffen (vaniline).), %50 pistachecrème [pistachenoten, suiker, plantaardige olie (katoen, 6. zonnebloem), emulgator (zonnebloem - lecithine), aroma (vanilline)], kadayıf/Engelenhaar (meel, water, suiker, boter, zout) tahini [100% sesam]. NL: Ingrediënten: %50 Donkere chocolade [Cacaomassa, suiker, cacaopoeder met verlaagd vetgehalte, cacaoboter, emulgatoren (zonnebloemlecithine, Allergen: Contains Wheat! May contain traces soy. Pistachio and Sesame Flavoring (Vaniline).], %50 pistachio cream [pistachio, sugar, vegetable oil (cotton, sunflower), emülsifier (sunflower lecithin), flavoring (vanilin)], kadayıf (flour, water, sugar, butter, salt) tahini [100% sesame]. EN: Ingredients: %50 Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinolate), 15 minutes in the refrigerator. Cholesterol 25mg Sodium 80mg Total Carbohydrate 59g Dietary Fiber 3g Total Sugars 52g Includes Og Added Sugars Protein 8g Not a significant source of vitamin D, calcium, iron, and potassium The % Daily Value (OV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a Day is used for general nutution advice. ALIMENT ISO 9001-2008 HELAL IAF grave 684000 822507 HALAL 45001 180 حلال 14001 ISO ISO ISO Product Of Turkey Nettogewicht/Net Ağırlık Net Weight/Poids Net: 200gre 7,05 01+%5
Check Dubai Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


