Is DUBBLE BUBBLE, FIZZING BUBBLE GUM, CHERRY SODA POP Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP (GLUCOSE), GUM BASE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40), CORN STARCH, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check DUBBLE BUBBLE, FIZZING BUBBLE GUM, CHERRY SODA POP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUBBLE BUBBLE, FIZZING BUBBLE GUM, CHERRY SODA POP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


