Is DuBites Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cioccolato stile Dubai. Cioccolato al latte con 40% di npieno al pistacchio e pasta kataifi (fili di pasta arrostiti). INGREDIENTI zucchero, latte intero in polvere, granella di pistacchio tritata 13,2%, burro di cacao, pasta di cacao, fili di pasta arrostiti 6% (fanna di frumento, acqua, amido di mas, olio di girasole, sale), grassi vegetali (palma, palmisti, karitė), latte scremato in polvere, olio di cocco, emulsionate: lecitine (soia); sale, aroma naturale. Cacao: 30% min. Può contenere altri cereali contenenti glutine, uova, arachidi e altra frutta a guscio Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto

Check DuBites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.