Is DuBites Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cioccolato stile Dubai. Cioccolato al latte con 40% di npieno al pistacchio e pasta kataifi (fili di pasta arrostiti). INGREDIENTI zucchero, latte intero in polvere, granella di pistacchio tritata 13,2%, burro di cacao, pasta di cacao, fili di pasta arrostiti 6% (fanna di frumento, acqua, amido di mas, olio di girasole, sale), grassi vegetali (palma, palmisti, karitė), latte scremato in polvere, olio di cocco, emulsionate: lecitine (soia); sale, aroma naturale. Cacao: 30% min. Può contenere altri cereali contenenti glutine, uova, arachidi e altra frutta a guscio Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto

Check DuBites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.