Is DuBites Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cioccolato stile Dubai. Cioccolato al latte con 40% di npieno al pistacchio e pasta kataifi (fili di pasta arrostiti). INGREDIENTI zucchero, latte intero in polvere, granella di pistacchio tritata 13,2%, burro di cacao, pasta di cacao, fili di pasta arrostiti 6% (fanna di frumento, acqua, amido di mas, olio di girasole, sale), grassi vegetali (palma, palmisti, karitė), latte scremato in polvere, olio di cocco, emulsionate: lecitine (soia); sale, aroma naturale. Cacao: 30% min. Può contenere altri cereali contenenti glutine, uova, arachidi e altra frutta a guscio Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto

Check DuBites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.