Is DuBites Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cioccolato stile Dubai. Cioccolato al latte con 40% di npieno al pistacchio e pasta kataifi (fili di pasta arrostiti). INGREDIENTI zucchero, latte intero in polvere, granella di pistacchio tritata 13,2%, burro di cacao, pasta di cacao, fili di pasta arrostiti 6% (fanna di frumento, acqua, amido di mas, olio di girasole, sale), grassi vegetali (palma, palmisti, karitė), latte scremato in polvere, olio di cocco, emulsionate: lecitine (soia); sale, aroma naturale. Cacao: 30% min. Può contenere altri cereali contenenti glutine, uova, arachidi e altra frutta a guscio Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto

Check DuBites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.