Is Dubliner Cheese With Irish Stout Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Culture, Microbial Enzymes, Stout (malted Barley). Contains Milk.
Check Dubliner Cheese With Irish Stout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubliner Cheese With Irish Stout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Slice
Flavor
NuttyMaltySavorySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


