Is Dubreton Cretons Classic Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic pork
organic pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Organic Pork, Water, Organic Potato, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Sea Salt, Organic Spices.
Check Dubreton Cretons Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubreton Cretons Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


