Is Ducal Rojos De Seda Refried Red Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- disodium inosinate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Red Beans, Blend of Vegetable Oils (Contains One or More of the Following: Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Flavor, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Ferrous Gluconate, Niacin, Vitamin B12, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate
Check Ducal Rojos De Seda Refried Red Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ducal Rojos De Seda Refried Red Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ducal Rojos De Seda Refried Red Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


