No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Duchy Organic Medium Cheddar Cheese Strength 3 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar cheese (milk)

Check Duchy Organic Medium Cheddar Cheese Strength 3 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingCooking
Lactose Free? Duchy Organic Medium Cheddar Cheese Strength 3 | Spoonful