Is Duck crackers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cheddar cheese organic cultured pasteurized milk
- contains less than 2 % of each of the following: dried organic cheese blend
- dried organic cheese blend
- organic buttermilk
- organic skim milk
- butter oil
- organic buttermilk blend
- nonfat milk
- +4 more
organic cheddar cheese organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic wheat flour, organic palm oil and/or organic high oleic safflower oil and/or organic high oleic sunflower oil, contains less than 2 % of each of the following: dried organic cheese blend (organic cheddar cheese organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), organic nonfat milk, disodium phosphate), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), sea salt, organic paprika color, salt, cream of tartar, organic dried yeast, organic malt extract, baking soda, organic onion powder, nonfat milk, organic annatto extract color, butter oil, organic buttermilk blend (organic buttermilk, organic skim milk), sodium citrate, tocopherols preservative, natural flavors.
Check Duck crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duck crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


