Is Duck Mousse With Port Duck Liver Pâté With Port Wine Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DUCK FAT, DUCK LIVER, CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN), LIQUID EGG-WHITE, WATER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DUCK, ONIONS, COOKING PORT WINE (PORT WINE, SALT, FLAVOUR), SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SPICES, CHERRY POWDER, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC.
Check Duck Mousse With Port Duck Liver Pâté With Port Wine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duck Mousse With Port Duck Liver Pâté With Port Wine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Duck Mousse With Port Duck Liver Pâté With Port Wine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


