Is Dude Wipes Mint Chill Flushable Wipes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin cocamidopropyl pg-dimonium chloride phosphate

glycerin cocamidopropyl pg-dimonium chloride phosphate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Sodium Benzoate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Citric Acid, Fragrance, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Extract, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolja (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Bract Salvia Sclarea (Clary) Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil.

Check Dude Wipes Mint Chill Flushable Wipes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dude Wipes Mint Chill Flushable Wipes is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go