Is Dufflet Hazelnut Cakelet Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- cream
- liquid egg whites
- liquid egg yolks
- homogenized milk
- liquid whole eggs
- milk
- white chocolate
- non-hydrogenated white chocolate product
- butter fat
- chocolate flakes
- +4 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Butter (Milk), Water, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Liquid Whole Eggs, Homogenized Milk, Liquid Egg Whites, Non- Hydrogenated Chocolate Product (Sugar, Modified Palm And Palm Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin), Liquid Egg Yolks, Canola Oil, Cream (Milk , Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Hazelnuts, Chocolate Flakes (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Fat (Milk), Natural Vanilla), Glucose, Non-hydrogenated White Chocolate Product (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Milk Fat, Soya Lecithin), Cocoa, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnut Paste (Hazelnuts, Palm, Sunflower Oil), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Corn Starch, Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Colours, Gold Dust
Check Dufflet Hazelnut Cakelet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dufflet Hazelnut Cakelet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dufflet Hazelnut Cakelet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


