Is Duinkerken Pancake Crepes, Gluten Free Pescatarian?

Description
Delicate, thin pancakes offer a neutral, mildly sweet flavor and a soft, pliable texture ideal for rolling or folding with sweet or savory fillings. Commonly used for breakfasts, desserts, or snacks, reviewers cite consistent thinness and convenience, noting a mild taste that pairs well with a variety of toppings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delicate, thin pancakes offer a neutral, mildly sweet flavor and a soft, pliable texture ideal for rolling or folding with sweet or savory fillings. Commonly used for breakfasts, desserts, or snacks, reviewers cite consistent thinness and convenience, noting a mild taste that pairs well with a variety of toppings.
Ingredients
Rice flour, tapioca flour, cornstarch, potato starch, cane sugar, sodium bicarbonate, sea salt, xanthan gum, vitamin enriched with: niacin, iron, thiamine, folic acid, riboflavin,
Check Duinkerken Pancake Crepes, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duinkerken Pancake Crepes, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Duinkerken Pancake Crepes, Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


