Is Duinkerken Pancake Crepes, Gluten Free Vegan?

Description
Delicate, thin pancakes offer a neutral, mildly sweet flavor and a soft, pliable texture ideal for rolling or folding with sweet or savory fillings. Commonly used for breakfasts, desserts, or snacks, reviewers cite consistent thinness and convenience, noting a mild taste that pairs well with a variety of toppings.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- xanthan gum
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delicate, thin pancakes offer a neutral, mildly sweet flavor and a soft, pliable texture ideal for rolling or folding with sweet or savory fillings. Commonly used for breakfasts, desserts, or snacks, reviewers cite consistent thinness and convenience, noting a mild taste that pairs well with a variety of toppings.
Ingredients
Rice flour, tapioca flour, cornstarch, potato starch, cane sugar, sodium bicarbonate, sea salt, xanthan gum, vitamin enriched with: niacin, iron, thiamine, folic acid, riboflavin,
Check Duinkerken Pancake Crepes, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duinkerken Pancake Crepes, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Duinkerken Pancake Crepes, Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


