Is Dujardin Root Vegetable Fries Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sweet Potato, Carrot, Parsnip, Red Beetroot, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Modified Potato Starch, Potato Dextrin, Corn Flour, Salt, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosophate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Tapioca Dextrin, Stabilizer (xanthan Gum, Methyl Cellulose), Colors, (paprika Extract, Curcumin). Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Eggs, Gluten, Soy, Wheat, Celery, Mustard, Shellfish And Fish.
Check Dujardin Root Vegetable Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dujardin Root Vegetable Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Stick


