Is Duked oats Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
- oats
- natural flavours
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (55%), Pea Protein Isolate Sunflower Seed Meal, Hazelnuts, Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavours, Minerals (Calcium Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, lodine), Cocoa Powders (2.5%), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin B3, Vitamin A, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1, Folate), Sweeteners (950 955) Contains: Gluten, Hazelnut. May Contain: Wheat, Peanut, Sesame, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Macadamia, Pistachio, Pecan, Walnut Store in a cooldayplas
Check Duked oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duked oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Grain · Dried, Flake


