Is Duked oats Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oats (55%), Pea Protein Isolate Sunflower Seed Meal, Hazelnuts, Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavours, Minerals (Calcium Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, lodine), Cocoa Powders (2.5%), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin B3, Vitamin A, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1, Folate), Sweeteners (950 955) Contains: Gluten, Hazelnut. May Contain: Wheat, Peanut, Sesame, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Macadamia, Pistachio, Pecan, Walnut Store in a cooldayplas
Check Duked oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duked oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Grain · Dried, Flake


