Is Duke's Creamy Caesar Dressing, Creamy Caesar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED & CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)), GARLIC, ONION, SPICES (INCLUDES CELERY), CARAMEL COLOR, TAMARIND, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Duke's Creamy Caesar Dressing, Creamy Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke's Creamy Caesar Dressing, Creamy Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


