Is Duke's Horseradish Mustard, Horseradish Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD BRAN AND SEED, HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH ROOTS, VINEGAR, AND SALT), SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, TURMERIC.
Check Duke's Horseradish Mustard, Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke's Horseradish Mustard, Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


