Is Duke's Hot and Spicy Smoked Shorty Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with beef collagen casing
- pork
- natural flavors
- carmine
made with beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Pork, Serrano peppers, less than 2% of: salt, cane sugar, spices, yeast extract, cultured celery powder (cultured celery powder, sea salt), vinegar, citric acid, palm oil, dried garlic, natural flavors. Made with beef collagen casing (caramel color, carmine). *To preserve quality.
Check Duke's Hot and Spicy Smoked Shorty Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke's Hot and Spicy Smoked Shorty Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


