Is Dukes Light Mayonnaise Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, olive oil, canola oil, soybean oil, modified food starch, egg yolk, distilled and cider vinegar, salt, mustard seed, natural flavors, lemon juice, xanthan gum, beta carotene, potassium sorbate, calcium disodium edta
Check Dukes Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dukes Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


