Is Dukes of Chippindom Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb-weston/meijer uk limited weasenham lane
  • dextrose

lamb-weston/meijer uk limited weasenham lane

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oils (rapeseed, sunflower, in varyin proportions), salt, dextrose, storage several months in the - 18°c compartment of a freezer, s before' date on pack, do not re-freeze once thawed, lamb-weston/meijer uk limited weasenham lane, wisbech, cambridgeshire, pe13 2rn, www,lambweston,eu

Check Dukes of Chippindom against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Frozen

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish