This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Duke's Orange French Dressing, Orange French Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, PAPRIKA, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check Duke's Orange French Dressing, Orange French against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Pescatarian? Duke's Orange French Dressing, Orange French | Spoonful