Is Duke's Smooth & Creamy Real Mayonnaise - 8 Ounce Jar - (Pack of FOUR) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Eggs, Water, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Salt, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Contains: Eggs

Check Duke's Smooth & Creamy Real Mayonnaise - 8 Ounce Jar - (Pack of FOUR) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duke's Smooth & Creamy Real Mayonnaise - 8 Ounce Jar - (Pack of FOUR) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep