Is Dulano by Lidl Bone-In Ham Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM ACETATE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Dulano by Lidl Bone-In Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulano by Lidl Bone-In Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


