Is DULCE DE LECHE CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND LUSH DULCE DE LECHE SWIRLS, DULCE DE LECHE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • of buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • milk

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL VARIEGATE (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA), SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE.,

Check DULCE DE LECHE CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND LUSH DULCE DE LECHE SWIRLS, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DULCE DE LECHE CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND LUSH DULCE DE LECHE SWIRLS, DULCE DE LECHE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping