Is Dulcefina, Fruit Punch Gummi Mix (2.200 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- from pork
- edible gelatin
- sorbitol
from pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Edible Gelatin (From Pork), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Humectant: Sorbitol, Fruit Concentrates 1, Pineapple, Orange, Mandarin, Guava, Apricot, Mango, Passion Fruit, Banana, Papaya, Lime, Grape, Colours:curcumin, Bel
Check Dulcefina, Fruit Punch Gummi Mix (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcefina, Fruit Punch Gummi Mix (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Dulcefina, Fruit Punch Gummi Mix (2.200 Lbs) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Powder


