Is Dulcefina, Organic Honey Halva w/ Almonds Kosher Gluten Free 75gr (6 pcs) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • honey 41% almonds 15

honey 41% almonds 15

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Sesame Seeds 44%, Honey 41% Almonds 15%

Check Dulcefina, Organic Honey Halva w/ Almonds Kosher Gluten Free 75gr (6 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dulcefina, Organic Honey Halva w/ Almonds Kosher Gluten Free 75gr (6 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping