Is dulcolax chews Dairy Free?

Ingredients
į 756-42 ore use keep out of ch of children, in case of overdose, ge medical he or contact a peson control center right away, directions drink a full gs (8 oz) of liquid with each dose dose may be ken as a single daily dose or in divided doses do not exceed de maximum recommended daily dose in a 24 hou d'ts and children 12 years of age and over children 6 to unde 12 years of age chilcen 4 to under 6 years of age take 2 to 4 chews take 1 to 2 chews take 1 chew (single do in divided doses) ask a doctor hren under 4 years of age other information each chew contains: magnesium 500 mg, sodium 2 mg store at room temperature 20°-25°c (68⁰-77°f) inactive ingredients corn syrup, fd,c red no, 40, glycerin, hydrogenated coconut oil, lecithin (soy), natural flavor, sucrose, water questions? call 1-866-844-2798 or visit www,dulcolax,com lot: 100025703 exp: 10/24 sanofi
Check dulcolax chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dulcolax chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
STARBURST Favereds Fruit Chews Candy - Single Pack
About this product
Unknown · Candy Piece


