Is Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Perfectly Moist Strawberry Flavored Cake Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil, Salt, Propylene Glycol Mono- And Diesters, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Strawberry Powder, Xanthan Gum, Fractionated Palm Oil, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Gum Acacia, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Red 40 Lake. Contains Wheat.
Check Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Perfectly Moist Strawberry Flavored Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Perfectly Moist Strawberry Flavored Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Duncan Hines Chewy Fudge Brownie Mix
Duncan Hines Classic Cake Mix Classic Yellow - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


